Suspect Insight Forums
We've moved to Discord! Join us here: https://discord.gg/b6fuSxa3uD
Suspect Insight Forums
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Go down
Darth Durin's Baneling
Darth Durin's Baneling

Debate Directory Empty Debate Directory

January 8th 2023, 2:34 pm

Tyrannical Ten Tournament





Darth Caedus (DC77) vs RotJ Darth Vader (Ethanion) | Forum Debate, April 21-May 8, 2019 | Victor: DC77 (Opponent Timeout

Vong Krayt (Azronger) vs Darth Tyranus (HP_Legend) | Forum Debate, April 21-June 20, 2019 | Victor: Azronger (Judge Decision)




Darth Tenebrous (The Ellimist) vs Exar Kun (Decaf Wizard) | Forum Debate, April 21-May 9, 2019 | Victor: The Ellimist (Opponent Timeout)

Arcann (XSupremeSkillzX) vs Darth Maul (i_like_swords) | Forum Debate, April 21-June 5, 2019 | Victor: XSupremeSkillzX (Opponent Timeout)

Darth Caedus (DC77) vs Kyp Durron (Sith Archaeologist) | Forum Debate, May 27-September 1, 2019 | Victor: DC77 (Judge Decision 2–1)

Vong Krayt (Azronger) vs Revan (DarthBane77) | Forum Debate, August 2-October 27, 2019 | Victor: Azronger (Judge Decision 2–1)




Darth Caedus (DC77) vs Darth Tenebrous (The Ellimist) | Forum Debate, November 17, 2019-February 5, 2020 | Victor: The Ellimist (Opponent Concession)

Arcann (XSupremeSkillzX) vs Vong Krayt (Azronger) | Forum Debate, March 30-July 6, 2020 | Victor: Azronger (Opponent Timeout)




Darth Plagueis (The Ellimist) vs Valkorion (Azronger) | Forum Debate, July 13, 2020- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Apprenticeship Tournament





Arcann (Mentor: XSupremeSkillzX, Students: KingofBlades and Praxis) vs Darth Tyranus (Mentor: DarthAnt66, Students: Blade_of_Dorin and Cheth) | Forum Debate, February 3-February 10, 2020 | Victor: Team XSupremeSkillzX (Opponent Timeout)

Darth Plagueis (Mentor: The Ellimist, Students: IdrisianGraecus and Meatpants) vs DE Luke Skywalker (Mentor: DarthSkywalker0, Students: Jacen and HellfireUnit) | Forum Debate, January 22-January 29, 2020 | Victor: Team The Ellimist (Opponent Timeout)




Darth Plagueis (Mentor: The Ellimist, Student: Meatpants) vs Arcann (Mentor: XSupremeSkillzX, Student: KingofBlades) | Forum Debate, March 29-April 29 2020 | Victor: Team The Ellimist (Opponent Timeout)

Canon Tournament





(Canon) Lord Momin (Jedi_Jesus) vs Ahsoka Tano (King Joker) | Forum Debate, March 17-April 16, 2020 | Victor: King Joker (Opponent Timeout)

(Canon) Depa Billaba (Cheth) vs Darth Vader (InsidiousVader) | Forum Debate, April 3-June 17, 2020 | Victor: InsidiousVader (Opponent Timeout)

(Canon) Asajj Ventress (Fated Xtasy) vs Luke Skywalker (IdrisianGraecus) | Forum Debate, March 14, 2020- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Stomper Showdown





Boc Aseca (Ghost of Grievous) vs Tholme (AthaPrime) | Forum Debate, April 2-April 18, 2021 | Victor: Ghost of Grievous (Opponent Timeout)

Antares Draco (Informal Geek) vs TUF Jacen Solo (RNGesus) | Forum Debate, April 2-April 19, 2021 | Victor: RNGesus (Judge Decision 2-0)

K’Kruhk (AaylaSecuraFan) vs Quinlan Vos (I Think Therefore I Am) | Forum Debate, April 3-April 12, 2021 | Victor: AaylaSecuraFan (Opponent Timeout)

TFNU Ulic Qel-Droma (Vaelias) vs Jax Pavan (Proto Dan) | Forum Debate, April 3-April 21, 2021 | Victor: Vaelias (Opponent Timeout)

Darth Angral (Darth Plagueis the Wise) vs RotJ Mara Jade (LT Page) | Forum Debate, April 4-April 16, 2021 | Victor: Darth Plagueis the Wise (Judge Decision 2-0)

Anoon Bondara (GeneralKenobi) vs Aayla Secura (ARandomBrokenTwig) | Forum Debate, April 5-April 12, 2021 | Victor: ARandomBrokenTwig (Opponent Timeout)

Kam Solusar (Marc Spector) vs Darth Nihl (Mas) | Forum Debate, April 5-April 12, 2021 | Victor: Mas (Opponent Timeout)

Return Malgus (Janix) vs An’ya Kuro (Darth Durin’s Baneling) | Forum Debate, April 8-April 20, 2021 | Victor: Janix (Judge Decision 2-0)




Aayla Secura (ARandomBrokenTwig) vs K’Kruhk (AaylaSecuraFan) | Forum Debate, June 21-July 1, 2021 | Victor: AaylaSecuraFan (Opponent Concession)

FNU Ulic Qel-Droma (Vaelias) vs Kam Solusar (Marc Spector) | Forum Debate, June 22-June 27, 2021 | Victor: Vaelias (Opponent Timeout)

Boc Aseca (Ghost of Grievous) vs TUF Jacen Solo (RNGesus) | Forum Debate, June 22-June 25, 2021 | Victor: RNGesus (Opponent Concession)

Darth Angral (Darth Plagueis the Wise) vs Return Malgus (Janix) | Forum Debate, June 23-June 27, 2021 | Victor: Darth Plagueis the Wise (Opponent Concession)




Darth Angral (Darth Plagueis the Wise) vs K’Kruhk (AaylaSecuraFan) | Forum Debate, July 9-August 18, 2021 | Victor: Darth Plagueis the Wise (Opponent Concession)

FNU Ulic Qel-Droma (Vaelias) vs TUF Jacen Solo (RNGesus) | Forum Debate, July 12, 2021- | Victor: RNGesus (Opponent Timeout)




Kyp Durron (RNGesus) vs Darth Thanaton (Darth Plagueis the Wise) | Forum Debate, November 1-November 19, 2021 | Draw (Inconclusive)

Team Tournament





Dooku and Obi-Wan Kenobi (Alz) vs Lord Draahg and Darth Wyyrlok III (Menace) | Discord Chat Debate, November 18-December 4, 2021 | Victor: Menace (Opponent Timeout)

Darth Bane, Aayla Secura, and Warb Null (Vaelias) vs Darth Nyriss, An’ya Kuro, and Vestara Khai (Xolthol) | Discord Chat Debate, November 19-December 6, 2021 | Victor: Xolthol (Opponent Timeout)

Asajj Ventress and Kao Cen Darach (Rogue Emperor) vs Corran Horn and Brakiss (Corran Horn) | Discord Chat Debate, November 21, 2021-January 3, 2022 | Victor: Corran Horn (Judge Decision 1:0)

Satele Shan, Lucien Draay, and Jolee Bindo (Darth Plagueis the Wise) vs Freedon Nadd and Kyle Katarn (Rootmeister) | Discord Chat Debate, November 24, 2021-January 20, 2022 | Victor: Darth Plagueis the Wise (Judge Decision 1:0)

Bastila Shan and Jacen Solo (Ssj0) vs Lord Scourge, Darth Maladi, and Even Piell (Janix) | Discord Chat Debate, November 26-December 17, 2021 | Victor: Janix (Judge Decision 1:0)

Plo Koon and Darth Nihl (Darth Durin’s Baneling) vs Saba Sebatyne, Kam Solusar, and Lowbacca (RNGesus) | Discord Chat Debate, November 27, 2021-January 11, 2022 | Victor: RNGesus (Judge Decision 2:0)

PT Tournament





The Hero of Coruscant (RNGesus) vs Oppo Rancisis and Greedo (Cheth) | Forum Debate, March 11-October 1, 2022 | No Judgment




General Grievous (Ghost of Grievous) vs Darth Plagueis (HelloThere) | Discord Chat Debate, March 7-March 24, 2022 | Victor: Ghost of Grievous (Judge Decision 1:0)

Darth Vader (Ethanion) vs Yoda (Antoine 25%) | Discord Chat Debate, March 7-March 29, 2022 | Victor: Ethanion (Judge Decision 1:0)

Plo Koon (Darth Durin’s Baneling) vs Saesee Tiin (CuckedCurry) | Discord Chat Debate, March 10-May 10, 2022 | Victor: Darth Durin’s Baneling (Opponent Timeout and Judge Decision 1:0)

Shaak Ti (Xolthol)  vs TCW S7 Ahsoka Tano (King Joker) | Forum Debate, March 13-April 8, 2022 | Victor: King Joker (Opponent Timeout)

Darth Sidious (Meatpants) vs Darth Vader (Ssj0) | Forum Debate, March 14-March 21, 2022 | Victor: Ssj0 (Opponent Timeout)

TCW S7 Maul (Rembeezy) vs Obi-Wan Kenobi (greysentinel365) | Forum Debate, March 24-June 1, 2022 | Victor: greysentinel365 (Opponent Timeout)




Adi Gallia (Ethanion) vs Ki-Adi-Mundi (Darth Durin’s Baneling) | Discord Chat Debate, August 8-December 14, 2022 | Victor: Darth Durin’s Baneling (Opponent Concession)

Miscellaneous





Super Fight III: Darth Vader (Azronger) vs Revan (DarthAnt66) | Forum Debate, April 21, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

AotC Obi-Wan Kenobi (LordOfTheLight) vs Qui-Gon Jinn (Meatpants) | Forum Debate, April 30, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Sidious (Azronger) vs Sors Bandeam (Machiavelli) | Forum Debate, May 1-July 27, 2019 | Victor: Azronger (Opponent Timeout)

Darth Traya (MasterCilghal) vs Jaina Solo (Xolthol) | Forum Debate, May 25-October 7, 2019 | Victor: Xolthol (Judge Decision 2-0)

Darth Tyranus (HP_Legend) vs Darth Vader (DC77) | Forum Debate, June 30-July 28, 2019 | Draw (Debater Agreement)

Darth Vader (InsidiousVader) vs Starkiller (HP_Legend) | Forum Debate, July 29, 2019 | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Caedus (DC77) vs Darth Tyranus (Meatpants and greysentinel365) | August 2, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Caedus (DC77) vs Exar Kun (AncientPower) | Forum Debate, August 8, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Wyyrlok III (i_like_swords) vs Darish Vol (MasterCilghal) | Forum Debate, August 20, 2019-April 4, 2020 | Victor: i_like_swords (Opponent Concession)

Cade Skywalker (i_like_swords) vs Darth Maul (HellfireUnit) | Forum Debate, August 23, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Sidious (The Ellimist) vs Valkorion (Valkorion) | Forum Debate, August 30, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Corran Horn (greysentinel365) vs Kyle Katarn (MasterCilghal) | Forum Debate, September 10, 2019-March 7, 2020 | Victor: MasterCilghal (Opponent Concession)

Exar Kun (IdrisianGraecus) vs the Outlander (Praxis) | Forum Debate, September 21-October 17, 2019 | Victor: Praxis (Opponent Concession)

Galen Marek (Syndicate) vs Shaak Ti (Ethanion) | Forum Debate, October 12, 2019-March 7, 2020 | Victor: Syndicate (Opponent Concession)

Darth Plagueis (Meatpants) vs Galen Marek (HP_Legend) | Forum Debate, October 22, 2019-February 23, 2020 | Victor: Meatpants (Judge Decision 2-1)

Daegen Lok (Cheth) vs Wolf Sazen (Xolthol) | Forum Debate, November 6, 2019-July 4, 2020 | Victor: Xolthol (Opponent Concession)

Meetra Surik (IdrisianGraecus) vs Nomi Sunrider (Xolthol) | Forum Debate, November 9-December 30, 2019 | Victor: Xolthol (Opponent Concession)

Darth Caedus (EmperorCaedus) vs Revan (IdrisianGraecus) | Forum Debate, November 23, 2019-March 7, 2020 | Victor: IdrisianGraecus (Judge Decision 2-0)

(Canon) Darth Tyranus (BreakofDawn) vs Darth Vader (Shioz) | November 28, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

(Canon) Ahsoka Tano (King Joker) vs Ezra Bridger (BreakofDawn) | December 10, 2019- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Malak (IdrisianGraecus) vs Darth Vader (Lobenzo) | Forum Debate, December 31, 2019-January 18, 2020 | Victor: IdrisianGraecus (Opponent Concession)

(Canon) Darth Maul (IdrisianGraecus) vs Darth Vader (BreakofDawn) | Forum Debate, January 16-February 13, 2020 | Draw (Debater Agreement)

Darth Maul (IdrisianGraecus) vs the Hero of Tython (KingofBlades) | Forum Debate, February 2-February 16, 2020 | Victor: IdrisianGraecus (Opponent Timeout)

Darth Tyranus (IdrisianGraecus) vs Joruus C’baoth (Cheth) | Forum Debate, February 5-March 1, 2020 | Draw (Debater Agreement)

Darth Vader (InsidiousVader) vs Darth Tyranus (IdrisianGraecus) | Forum Debate, February 16-March 21, 2020 | No Judgment

TUF Kyp Durron (MasterCilghal) vs the Outlander (Praxis) | Forum Debate, March 12-July 8, 2020 | Victor: Praxis (Opponent Concession)

Darth Malgus (BreakofDawn) vs Bastila Shan (Cheth) | Forum Debate, March 21, 2020- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Shaak Ti (Xolthol) vs Tol Braga (IdrisianGraecus) | Forum Debate, March 29-April 28, 2020 | Victor: Xolthol (Opponent Timeout)

Obi-Wan Kenobi (DC77) vs Arcann (IdrisianGraecus) | Forum Debate, April 9, 2020- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Cade Skywalker (HP_Legend) vs Darth Nox (SithArchaeologist) | Forum Debate, April 14-May 12, 2020 | Victor: HP_Legend (Opponent Concession)

Starkiller (HP_Legend) vs Qui-Gon Jinn (Meatpants) | Forum Debate, May 27-July 17, 2020 | Victor: HP_Legend (Judge Decision 2:0)

Darth Baras (Xolthol) vs Darth Bane (Azronger) | Forum Debate, July 19, 2020-February 1, 2021 | Victor: Xolthol (Opponent Concession)

Mace Windu (Meatpants) vs Obi-Wan Kenobi (KingofBlades) | Forum Debate, August 30, 2020- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Ajunta Pall (Cheth) vs Cade Skywalker (HP_Legend) | Forum Debate, December 21, 2020-October 8, 2021 | Victor: Cheth (Opponent Concession)

Dooku (DarthAnt66) vs Exar Kun (AncientPower) | Forum Debate, January 2, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Exar Kun (AncientPower) vs Darth Sidious (Meatpants) | Forum Debate, June 5-September 26, 2021 | Victor: Meatpants (Judge Decision 1:0)

Darth Caedus (EmperorCaedus) vs Anakin Skywalker (Vaelias) | Forum Debate, June 14, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

RotS Obi-Wan Kenobi (Lobenzo) vs Suited Darth Vader (Rembeezy) | Forum Debate, June 19, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Luminara Unduli (MasterCilghal) vs Warb Null (Cheth) | Forum Debate, June 23, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Cade Skywalker (HP_Legend) vs Darth Malgus (Praxis) | Forum Debate, July 16, 2021-September 22, 2022 | Victor: Praxis (Opponent Timeout)

Mace Windu (Alz) vs Darth Tyranus (Darth Durin’s Baneling) | Forum Debate, July 7-August 1, 2021 | Victor: Darth Durin’s Baneling (Judge Decision 2:0)

Mara Jade Skywalker (EmperorCaedus) vs Darth Wyyrlok III (DC77) | Forum Debate, July 17-August 17, 2021 | Victor: DC77 (Judge Decision 2:0)

Darth Caedus (The Ellimist) vs the Outlander (XSupremeSkillzX) | Forum Debate, August 1, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Ki-Adi-Mundi (Rogue Emperor) vs Corran Horn (Corran Horn) | Forum Debate, August 12, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Ulic Qel-Droma (AncientPower) vs Darth Maul (Lobenzo) | Forum Debate, August 18-August 25, 2021 | Victor: AncientPower (Opponent Timeout)

Onimi (RNGesus) vs Palpatine (Menace) | Discord Chat Debate, October 9-October 15, 2021 | Victor: RNGesus (Judge Decision 2:0)

Valkorion (The Balanced One) vs Kyp Durron (Stanley) | Forum Debate, October 16-October 30, 2021 | Victor: Stanley (Opponent Timeout)

Tulak Hord (Janix) vs Darth Maul (Darth Durin’s Baneling) | Forum Debate, October 18-November 12, 2021 | Victor: Janix (Judge Decision 2:0)

Asajj Ventress (Darth Durin’s Baneling) vs Raskta Lsu (Primarch) | Forum Debate, October 20, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Exar Kun (AncientPower) vs Darth Plagueis (Vaelias) | Forum Debate, October 27-November 8, 2021 | No Judgment

Darth Tyranus (Alz) vs Marka Ragnos (Rootmeister) | Forum Debate, October 31, 2021- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Caedus (beast) vs Anakin Skywalker (Darth Plagueis the Lesser) | Discord Chat Debate, November 2-November 12, 2021 | Victor: beast (Opponent Timeout)

Anakin Skywalker (Ethanion) vs Palpatine (Darth Plagueis the Lesser) | Discord Chat Debate, November 3-November 4, 2021 | Victor: Ethanion (Opponent Concession)

Plo Koon (Darth Durin’s Baneling) vs Saesee Tiin (Revelation) | Discord Chat Debate, December 4-December 5, 2021 | Victor: Darth Durin’s Baneling (Judge Decision 1:0)

Arcann (Janix) vs Yoda (EmperorCaedus) | Discord Chat Debate, December 6-January 6, 2021 | Victor: Janix (Opponent Timeout)

Kyle Katarn (RNGesus) vs Mace Windu (HelloThere) | Forum Debate, January 22-March 29, 2022 | Victor: RNGesus (Opponent Concession)

Exar Kun (AncientPower) vs Darth Krayt (Rembeezy) | Forum Debate, March 4-March 24, 2022 | Victor: AncientPower (Opponent Concession)

Ben Skywalker (Stanley) vs Darth Baras (Fated Xtasy) | Forum Debate, March 19-August 1, 2022 | Victor: Fated Xtasy (Judge Decision 2:0)

Jaden Korr (Fated Xtasy) vs Kam Solusar (RNGesus) | Forum Debate, March 27-July 15, 2022 | Victor: RNGesus (Judge Decision 2:0)

Darth Caedus (HelloThere) vs Kyle Katarn and Mara Jade (Fated Xtasy) | Forum Debate, May 1-July 6, 2022 | Victor: Fated Xtasy (Judge Decision)

Exar Kun (AncientPower) vs the Outlander (XSupremeSkillzX) | Forum Debate, June 5, 2022- | Draw (Inconclusive)

Darth Vader (AncientPower) vs Darth Malgus (Janix) | Forum Debate, August 4, 2022-January 4, 2023 | Victor: AncientPower (Opponent Timeout)

Revan (KingofBlades) vs Darth Krayt (i_like_swords) | Forum Debate, August 27, 2022- | Ongoing

Darth Bane (Vaelias) vs Kol Skywalker (i_like_swords) | Discord Text Debate, November 14, 2022- | Ongoing

Darth Bane (Lobenzo) vs Darth Sion (Darthor) | Discord Text Debate, December 16, 2022-January 6, 2023 | Victor: Darthor (Judge Decision 2:0)
Back to top
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum