Suspect Insight Forums
We've moved to Discord! Join us here: https://discord.gg/b6fuSxa3uD
Suspect Insight Forums
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Go down
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 10th 2021, 3:21 am
SUSPECT INSIGHT'S TEAM DEBATE TOURNAMENT


★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Suspec12

GENERAL RULES:
Spoiler:
1. There will be a 10 day deadline in between each battle cage response. You will receive a single 1-week extension for a single debate throughout the whole tournament, so if you feel you can’t go the distance, let me or Skillz know beforehand.

2. Trolling will not be tolerated as far as the draft, purposely picking a shitty team or dropping out randomly without informing anybody, etc.

3. At some point in the near future I will post the draft order on the SI forums, which is also where the draft will take place. More will be revealed there.

DEBATING RULES:
Spoiler:
The draft order will follow a snake formation, meaning once it's reached the end, the last pick will be the first pick for the next cycle, then the second to last and so on.

Each debater will be given 8 points allocated each cycle, with each tier representative of that point value. For example you can theoretically pick two tier 4 characters, which add up to 8 points. Or you can pick one tier 5 and one tier 3. Once a debater has reached their point limit, their turn ends and the cycle continues on to the next.

The way you will choose characters is by private messaging Presley the characters you want on discord. Once you've locked it in, there is no going back and changing, so choose wisely.

CONTESTANTS:
Spoiler:

Contestant 1: Darth Durin's Baneling
Contestant 2: Vaelias
Contestant 3: hellothere
Contestant 4: SsJ0
Contestant 5: Alz
Contestant 6: Darth Plagueis the Wise
Contestant 7: KillerDog7
Contestant 8: Rogue Emperor
Contestant 9: Corran Horn
Contestant 10: Greysentinel365
Contestant 11: Rootmeister
Contestant 12: Menace
Contestant 13: Janix
Contestant 14: Darth Plagueis the Lesser
Contestant 15: Xolthol
Contestant 16: RNGesus4

CHARACTERS:
Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]


Last edited by EmperorCaedus on November 11th 2021, 2:46 am; edited 1 time in total
hellothere5432
hellothere5432

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 10th 2021, 3:50 am
Nice.
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 10th 2021, 6:34 pm
CONTESTANT #1 HAS CHOSEN:

PLO KOON (4 pts)
(Revenge of the Sith)

Spoiler:
TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 10th 2021, 7:03 pm
CONTESTANT #2 HAS CHOSEN:

DARTH BANE (4 pts)
(Dynasty of Evil)

Spoiler:
TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 10th 2021, 7:07 pm
CONTESTANT #3 HAS CHOSEN:

DARTH MAUL (5 pts)
(Son of Dathomir)

Spoiler:
TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]


Last edited by EmperorCaedus on November 11th 2021, 3:25 am; edited 1 time in total
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 10th 2021, 7:54 pm
CONTESTANT #4 HAS CHOSEN:

BASTILA SHAN (4 pts)
(Knights of the Old Republic)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
lorenzo.r.2nd
lorenzo.r.2nd
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 10th 2021, 9:20 pm
"Asajj Ventress (Obsession)" I mean, i guess she's alright. not really obsessed tho. if she had more hair maybe.
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 2:49 am
CONTESTANT #5 HAS CHOSEN:

COUNT DOOKU (5 pts)
(The Phantom Menace)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 2:53 am
CONTESTANT #6 HAS CHOSEN:

SATELE SHAN (5 pts)
(Shadow of Revan)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 3:20 am
CONTESTANT #7 HAS CHOSEN:

NOMI SUNRIDER (3 pts)
(Tales of the Jedi)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 3:21 am
CONTESTANT #8 HAS CHOSEN:

ASAJJ VENTRESS (5 pts)
(Obsession)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 6:03 pm
CONTESTANT #9 HAS CHOSEN:

CORRAN HORN (5 pts)
(Fate of the Jedi)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 6:04 pm
CONTESTANT #10 HAS CHOSEN:

LUKE SKYWALKER (4 pts)
(Thrawn Trilogy)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 6:06 pm
CONTESTANT #11 HAS CHOSEN:

FREEDON NADD (5 pts)
(Tales of the Jedi)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 6:08 pm
CONTESTANT #12 HAS CHOSEN:

LORD DRAAHG (3 pts)
(The Old Republic MMO)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 7:34 pm
CONTESTANT #13 HAS CHOSEN:

LORD SCOURGE (5 pts)
(The Old Republic: Act III Vanilla)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
[/strike]- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 11th 2021, 7:34 pm
CONTESTANT #14 HAS CHOSEN:

KIT FISTO (4 pts)
(Revenge of the Sith)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 1:23 am
CONTESTANT #15 HAS CHOSEN:

DARTH NYRISS (5 pts)
(Revan Novel)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]


Last edited by EmperorCaedus on November 12th 2021, 1:37 pm; edited 3 times in total
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 1:27 am
CONTESTANT #16 HAS CHOSEN:

SABA SEBATYNE (5 pts)
(Fate of the Jedi)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]


Last edited by EmperorCaedus on November 12th 2021, 1:40 pm; edited 1 time in total
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 1:39 pm
CONTESTANT #16 HAS CHOSEN:

KAM SOLUSAR (2 pts)
(Fate of the Jedi)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 1:40 pm
CONTESTANT #15 HAS CHOSEN:

ANYA KURO (2 pts)
(Fate of the Jedi)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 1:52 pm
CONTESTANT #14 HAS CHOSEN:

SEDRISS (4 pts)
(Dark Empire: II)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 1:55 pm
CONTESTANT #13 HAS CHOSEN:

DARTH MALADI (2 pts)
(Legacy--War 6)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 2:19 pm
CONTESTANT #12 HAS CHOSEN:

DARTH WYYRLOK III (5 pts)
(Legacy--War)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]
EmperorCaedus
EmperorCaedus
Level Three
Level Three

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

November 12th 2021, 2:21 pm
CONTESTANT #11 HAS CHOSEN:

KYLE KATARN (3 pts)
(Dark Forces: II)

Spoiler:

TIER 5:

- Asajj Ventress (Obsession)
- Corran Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Count Dooku (The Phantom Menace)
- Darth Maul (Son of Dathomir)
- Darth Nyriss (Revan Novel)
- Darth Wyyrlok III (Legacy--War)
- Freedon Nadd
- Lord Scourge (Act III Vanilla)
- Saba Sebatyne (Fate of the Jedi)
- Satele Shan (Shadow of Revan)

TIER 4

- Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Bane (Dynasty of Evil)
- Darth Nihl (Legacy--War 6)
- Jacen Solo (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- King Ommin (Tales of the Jedi)
- Kit Fisto (Revenge of the Sith)
- Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
- Meetra Surik (Revan Novel)
- Plo Koon (Revenge of the Sith)
- Sedriss (Dark Empire)

TIER 3:

- Aayla Secura (Revenge of the Sith)
- Brakiss (Young Jedi Knights: Jedi Under Siege)
- Darth Talon (Legacy--War 6)
- Kao Cen Darach (The Old Republic: Return)
- Kas'im (Path of Destruction)
- Kyle Katarn (Dark Forces II)
- Lord Draahg (The Old Republic)
- Nomi Sunrider (Tales of the Jedi)
- Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
- Shedao Shai (NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin)

TIER 2:

- Ahsoka Tano (TCW Season 1)
- Anya Kuro (Star Wars: Extinction)
- Darth Bandon (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Darth Maladi (Legacy--War 6)
- Jax Pavan (Star Wars: The Last Jedi) (the canon version))
- Kam Solusar (Fate of the Jedi)
- Lord Vindican (The Old Republic: Return)
- Lucien Draay (Knights of the Old Republic #31)
- Streen (NJO: The Unifying Force)
- Sylvar (Tales of the Jedi)

TIER 1:

- Calo Nord (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Evan Piell (TCW Season 3)
- Jolee Bindo (Knights of the Old Republic)
- Jysella Horn (Fate of the Jedi)
- Komari Vosa (Star Wars: Bounty Hunter)
- Lowbacca (Fate of the Jedi)
- Rahm Kota (The Force Unleashed II)
- Teneb Kel (The Old Republic)
- Vestara Khai (Fate of the Jedi)
- Warb Null (Tales of the Jedi)
[hideedit]
Sponsored content

★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread Empty Re: ★ Suspect Insight's Team Debate Tournament - Official Thread

Back to top
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum